Teen/College/Teachers Champs in ToC Stats (Up-to-Date Spoilers)

This is where all of the games are discussed.

Moderators: alietr, dhkendall, trainman, econgator

Post Reply
User avatar
JayK33
Just a Fan
Posts: 730
Joined: Tue Jul 15, 2014 11:10 pm
Location: Canada

Teen/College/Teachers Champs in ToC Stats (Up-to-Date Spoilers)

Post by JayK33 » Thu Nov 15, 2018 10:50 am

After seeing the discussion in the poll thread, it gave me the idea to compile another ToC Stats thread (like the one I made for Superchamps here), this time for Teen, College, and Teachers Tournament winners. Here we can all see how they fared in their ToCs (and other special tournaments), in one place.

Teen Champions
Amanda Goad - Semifinalist
April McManus - Semifinalist
Chacko George - Semifinalist
Eric Newhouse - Semifinalist (the only one in this category to have the lead going into his semi FJ)
Jamie Weiss - Semifinalist
Matt Zielenski - Semifinalist
Michael Galvin - Semifinalist
Sahir Islam - Semifinalist

Andrew Westney - Quarterfinalist
Fraser Woodford - Quarterfinalist
Josh DenHartog - Quarterfinalist
Matt Morris - Quarterfinalist
Melissa Sexstone - Quarterfinalist
Michael Block - Quarterfinalist


College Champions
Tom Cubbage - Winner
Jeff Stewart - 2nd place
Cliff Galiher - 3rd place

Carolyn Cracraft - Semifinalist
Erin McLean - Semifinalist
Lilly Chin - Semifinalist
Nick Yozamp - Semifinalist
Pam Mueller - Semifinalist
Phoebe Juel - Semifinalist
Scott Gillispie - Semifinalist
Shane Whitlock - Semifinalist
Terry O'Shea - Semifinalist
Vinita Kailasanath - Semifinalist

Andrew Hutchings - Quarterfinalist
Ben Lyon - Quarterfinalist
Billy Baxter - Quarterfinalist
Craig Barker - Quarterfinalist
Janet Wong - Quarterfinalist
Jim Coury - Quarterfinalist
Joey Beachum - Quarterfinalist
Keith Williams - Quarterfinalist
Kermin Fleming - Quarterfinalist
Kyle Hale - Quarterfinalist
Michael Thayer - Quarterfinalist
Monica Thieu - Quarterfinalist
Nico Martinez - Quarterfinalist
Sam Deutsch - Quarterfinalist

Dhruv Gaur - TBD


Teacher Champions
Colby Burnett - Winner

Jason Sterlacci - Semifinalist

Charles Temple - Quarterfinalist
David Clemmons - Quarterfinalist
Jennifer Giles - Quarterfinalist
John Pearson - Quarterfinalist
Patrick Quinn - Quarterfinalist
Larry Martin - N/A (RIP)


And since I included the other special tournaments in the Superchamps Thread, I'll do so here. Since I'm grouping together the different Tournament winners for these ones, I'll put in a C (College), T (Teen), or Te (Teacher) next to each of them.

Super Jeopardy!
Eric Newhouse - Semifinalist (later went on to win the Teen Reunion Tournament, and finish 2nd in the Million Dollar Masters) (T)
Tom Cubbage - Quarterfinalist (C)


Ultimate Tournament of Champions
Pam Mueller - Semifinalist (Round 4) (C)

April McManus - Round 3 (T)
Matt Zielenski - Round 3 (T)
Shane Whitlock - Round 3 (C)

Eric Newhouse - Round 2 (Nifty Nine Member) (T)
Kyle Hale - Round 2 (C)
Scott Gillispie - Round 2 (C)
Vinita Kailasanath - Round 2 (C)

Andrew Hutchings - Round 1 (C)
Andrew Westney - Round 1 (T)
Ben Lyon - Round 1 (C)
Bernard Holloway - Round 1 (T)
Billy Baxter - Round 1 (C)
Carolyn Cracraft - Round 1 (C)
Chacko George - Round 1 (T)
Craig Barker - Round 1 (C)
Fraser Woodford - Round 1 (T)
Graham Gilmer - Round 1 (T)
Jamie Weiss - Round 1 (T)
Jennifer Wong - Round 1 (T)
Janet Wong - Round 1 (C)
Jeff Stewart - Round 1 (C)
John Zhang - Round 1 (T)
Josh DenHartog - Round 1 (T)
Keith Williams - Round 1 (C)
Kermin Fleming - Round 1 (C)
Matt Morris - Round 1 (T)
Melissa Seal (formerly Sexstone) - Round 1 (T)
Michael Braun - Round 1 (T)
Michael Galvin - Round 1 (T)
Michael Thayer - Round 1 (C)
Phoebe Juel - Round 1 (C)
Sahir Islam - Round 1 (T)
Tom Cubbage - Round 1 (C)


Battle of the Decades
Colby Burnett - Semifinalist (Te)
Pam Mueller - Semifinalist (C)
Tom Cubbage - Semifinalist (C)

Andrew Westney - Round 1 (T)
Phoebe Juel - Round 1 (C)
Shane Whitlock - Round 1 (C)
Vinita Kailasanath - Round 1 (C)


All-Star Games
Monica Thieu - 2nd place (C)
Colby Burnett - 3rd place (Te)
Pam Mueller - 3rd place (C)
Leonard Cooper - Round 2 (T)
Jennifer Giles - Round 2 (Te)


If I missed anyone, or if a correction is needed, let me know.

Post Reply