Jeopardy fantasy credits team!
Moderators: alietr, trainman, econgator, dhkendall
-
- Watches Jeopardy! Way Too Much
- Posts: 474
- Joined: Sat Feb 10, 2018 9:43 pm
Re: Jeopardy fantasy credits team!
#0038 CREDITS
ALEX TREBEK'S STREET CLOTHES PROVIDED BY:
EBAY
THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM
MEINEKE CAR CARE CENTER
MIRALUS HEALTHCARE
ICY HOT HEAT THERAPY
CANCER TREATMENT CENTERS OF AMERICA
EGGLAND'S BEST EGGS
PET SCANNER PHOTOS COURTESY MALLINCKRODT INSTITUTE OF RADIOLOGY AT WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
CONTESTANTS MUST MEET ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES
Executive Producer
HARRY FRIEDMAN
Supervising Producers
LISA FINNERAN
ROCKY SCHMIDT
GARY JOHNSON
Directed By
KEVIN McCARTHY
Writers
KATHY EASTERLING
STEVE D. TAMERIUS
DEBBIE GRIFFIN
HARRY FRIEDMAN
GARY JOHNSON
MICHELE LOUD
JIM RHINE
MARK GABERMAN
ANDREW SHEPHERD PRICE
JOHN DURATE
BILLY WISSE
Clue Crew
JON CANNON
CHERYL FARRELL
JIMMY McGUIRE
KELLY MIYAHARA
SARAH WHITCOMB
JOHNNY GILBERT
Associate Directors
L. DAVID IRETE
JOHN M. PRITCHETT
CLAY JACOBSEN
JOHN LAUDERDALE
Coordinating Producer
BOB SOFIA
CREATED BY:
MERV GFIFFIN
ALEX TREBEK'S STREET CLOTHES PROVIDED BY:
EBAY
THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM
MEINEKE CAR CARE CENTER
MIRALUS HEALTHCARE
ICY HOT HEAT THERAPY
CANCER TREATMENT CENTERS OF AMERICA
EGGLAND'S BEST EGGS
PET SCANNER PHOTOS COURTESY MALLINCKRODT INSTITUTE OF RADIOLOGY AT WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
CONTESTANTS MUST MEET ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES
Executive Producer
HARRY FRIEDMAN
Supervising Producers
LISA FINNERAN
ROCKY SCHMIDT
GARY JOHNSON
Directed By
KEVIN McCARTHY
Writers
KATHY EASTERLING
STEVE D. TAMERIUS
DEBBIE GRIFFIN
HARRY FRIEDMAN
GARY JOHNSON
MICHELE LOUD
JIM RHINE
MARK GABERMAN
ANDREW SHEPHERD PRICE
JOHN DURATE
BILLY WISSE
Clue Crew
JON CANNON
CHERYL FARRELL
JIMMY McGUIRE
KELLY MIYAHARA
SARAH WHITCOMB
JOHNNY GILBERT
Associate Directors
L. DAVID IRETE
JOHN M. PRITCHETT
CLAY JACOBSEN
JOHN LAUDERDALE
Coordinating Producer
BOB SOFIA
CREATED BY:
MERV GFIFFIN
-
- Watches Jeopardy! Way Too Much
- Posts: 474
- Joined: Sat Feb 10, 2018 9:43 pm
Re: Jeopardy fantasy credits team!
#0039 CREDITS
THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM
WYETH CONSUMER HEALTHCARE
MR. ROOTER
EGGLAND'S BEST EGGS
CEPACOL
CONTESTANTS MUST MEET
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS
TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES
Executive Producer
HARRY FRIEDMAN
Senior Producers
ROCKY SCHMIDT
LISA FINNERAN
GARY JOHNSON
Directed By
KEVIN McCARTHY
Writers
GARY JOHNSON
HARRY FRIEDMAN
KATHY EASTERLING
STEVE D. TAMERIUS
DEBBIE GRIFFIN
MICHELE LOUD
JIM RHINE
MARK GABERMAN
ANDREW SHEPHERD PRICE
BILLY WISSE
Clue Crew
CHERYL FARRELL
JIMMY McGUIRE
SARAH WHITCOMB
JOEL D. CHARAP
L. DAVID IRETE
JOHN M. PRITCHETT
JOHN LAUDERDALE
Senior Technical Supervisors
BOB SOFIA
RANDY BERKE
Segment Producer
DEB DITTMANN
Associate Segment Producer
STEWART HOKE
Stage Operations Supervisor
JUNE CURTIS-NOGOSEK
Senior Researchers
SUZANNE STONE
LORRAINE P. AXEMAN
SARAH BEACH
JOHN DURATE
RYAN HAAS
ERIC JOHNSON
MICHAEL HARRIS
ROBERT McCLENAGHAN
CREATED BY:
MERV GRIFFIN
THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM
WYETH CONSUMER HEALTHCARE
MR. ROOTER
EGGLAND'S BEST EGGS
CEPACOL
CONTESTANTS MUST MEET
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS
TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES
Executive Producer
HARRY FRIEDMAN
Senior Producers
ROCKY SCHMIDT
LISA FINNERAN
GARY JOHNSON
Directed By
KEVIN McCARTHY
Writers
GARY JOHNSON
HARRY FRIEDMAN
KATHY EASTERLING
STEVE D. TAMERIUS
DEBBIE GRIFFIN
MICHELE LOUD
JIM RHINE
MARK GABERMAN
ANDREW SHEPHERD PRICE
BILLY WISSE
Clue Crew
CHERYL FARRELL
JIMMY McGUIRE
SARAH WHITCOMB
JOEL D. CHARAP
L. DAVID IRETE
JOHN M. PRITCHETT
JOHN LAUDERDALE
Senior Technical Supervisors
BOB SOFIA
RANDY BERKE
Segment Producer
DEB DITTMANN
Associate Segment Producer
STEWART HOKE
Stage Operations Supervisor
JUNE CURTIS-NOGOSEK
Senior Researchers
SUZANNE STONE
LORRAINE P. AXEMAN
SARAH BEACH
JOHN DURATE
RYAN HAAS
ERIC JOHNSON
MICHAEL HARRIS
ROBERT McCLENAGHAN
CREATED BY:
MERV GRIFFIN
-
- Watches Jeopardy! Way Too Much
- Posts: 474
- Joined: Sat Feb 10, 2018 9:43 pm
Re: Jeopardy fantasy credits team!
#0040 CREDITS
ALEX TREBEK'S STREET CLOTHES PROVIDED BY:
WALMART
THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM
WYETH CONSUMER HEALTHCARE
EGGLAND'S BEST EGGS
1-800-TRIM SPA
GARLIQUE
SMART CARE
NEW PHASE
STEVE IRWIN PHOTO COURTESY
CROCODILE HUNTER/ANIMAL PLANET
PETER GARRETT PHOTO COURTESY
AP/WIDE WORLD PHOTOS
CONTESTANTS MUST MEET
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS
TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES
Executive Producer
HARRY FRIEDMAN
Senior Producers
ROCKY SCHMIDT
LISA FINNERAN
GARY JOHNSON
Writers
GARY JOHNSON
HARRY FRIEDMAN
KATHY EASTERLING
STEVE D. TAMERIUS
DEBBIE GRIFFIN
MICHELE LOUD
JIM RHINE
KEVIN McCARTHY
MARK GABERMAN
ANDREW SHEPHERD PRICE
BILLY WISSE
Clue Crew
CHERYL FARRELL
JIMMY McGUIRE
SARAH WHITCOMB
Associate Directors
JOEL D. CHARAP
L. DAVID IRETE
RAY BONASSI
JOHN LAUDERDALE
Senior Technical Supervisor
BOB SOFIA
CREATED BY:
MERV GRIFFIN
ALEX TREBEK'S STREET CLOTHES PROVIDED BY:
WALMART
THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM
WYETH CONSUMER HEALTHCARE
EGGLAND'S BEST EGGS
1-800-TRIM SPA
GARLIQUE
SMART CARE
NEW PHASE
STEVE IRWIN PHOTO COURTESY
CROCODILE HUNTER/ANIMAL PLANET
PETER GARRETT PHOTO COURTESY
AP/WIDE WORLD PHOTOS
CONTESTANTS MUST MEET
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS
TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES
Executive Producer
HARRY FRIEDMAN
Senior Producers
ROCKY SCHMIDT
LISA FINNERAN
GARY JOHNSON
Writers
GARY JOHNSON
HARRY FRIEDMAN
KATHY EASTERLING
STEVE D. TAMERIUS
DEBBIE GRIFFIN
MICHELE LOUD
JIM RHINE
KEVIN McCARTHY
MARK GABERMAN
ANDREW SHEPHERD PRICE
BILLY WISSE
Clue Crew
CHERYL FARRELL
JIMMY McGUIRE
SARAH WHITCOMB
Associate Directors
JOEL D. CHARAP
L. DAVID IRETE
RAY BONASSI
JOHN LAUDERDALE
Senior Technical Supervisor
BOB SOFIA
CREATED BY:
MERV GRIFFIN
-
- Just Starting Out on JBoard
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Tue Aug 15, 2017 11:59 pm
Re: Jeopardy fantasy credits team!
#0041 CREDITS (Making Fun from 1989 with Staff from Classic Concentration from that year and The Masked Singer from FOX in 2021)
ALEX TREBEK'S WARDROBE
PROVIDED BY
PERRY ELLIS MEN
THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM
Baldwin Piano & Organ Company
Century Vending and Distributing
Kolbe Cycle Sales
Ashley Furniture
Dependible Dodge of Canoga Park, CA
Eastern Airlines
Radisson Suite Beach Resort
Panasonic Company
Pressman Toys
Sharedata
Interactive Television Corporation
VERIFICATION OF SOME
QUESTIONS PROVIDED BY
THE WORLD BOOK
ENCYCLOPEDIA
CONTESTANTS MUST MEET
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS
TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES
Created by
Merv Griffin
Hosted by
Alex Trebek
Judges
Ken Jeong
Joel McHale
Nicole Scherzinger
Robin Thicke
Jenny McCarthy
Executive Producers
Chester Feldman
Howard Felsher
Produced by
George Vosburgh
Gabriele Johnston
Wardrobe
Alan Mills
Marina Toybina
Wardrobe Supervisor
Grainne O'Sullivan
Directed by
Dick Schneider
Mark Breslow
Production Designers
James Connelly
Lighting Designer
Simon Miles
Jeffrey M. Engel
Lighting Directors
Vincenzo Cilurzo
James Carne
Steve Cunningham
Visual Designer
Michael Zinman
Associate Producers
Sherry Dunay-Hilber
Editorial Associate Producers
Harry Eisenberg
Announcer
Johnny Gilbert
Associate Directors
Kevin McCarthy
John Cimbol
Brad Duns
Tim Cutt
Head Stage Manager
John Lauderdale
Cathy Hammer
Stage Managers
David Charles
Jennifer Marquet
Andy Nelson
Mike Strauss
Cheryl Teetzel-Moore
Ari Woog
Stuart A. Smith
Assistant Producer
Rocky Schmidt
Erin Brady
Kristin Campbell-Taylor
Tiana Gandelman
Supervising Producers
Brad Duns
Lindsay John
Zoe Ritchken
Ryan Sommer
Brian Strickland
Supervising Talent Producer
Valoree Papsidera
Segment Director
Tim Murphy
Segment Associate Director
Jason Edwards
Line Producers
Reilly Oliver
Billie Sturtevant
Senior Producer
Mike Riccio
Other Producers
William Lacey
Trevor Rothman
Keith Sayres
Emily Smith
Andrew Watnick
Segment Producer
Amy Plouff
Levon Webb
Associate Segment Producer
Alexis Powell
Creative Consultant to Alex Trebek
Nile Evans
Renee Gauthier
Theodore Cooper
Kayla Kalbfleisch
Associate Consulatant
Mark Bowerman
Chloe Storey
Zach Beining
Production Manager
Kenny Ellenberger
Ivonna Maziuk
Carley Flinn
April Sutotn
Production Coordinator
Jessica Taylor
Martin Moreda
Kevin Curry
Morgan Geffen
Eva Darocha
Olivia Gomez
Holly Newell
Researchers
Carol Campbell
Ruth Deutsch
Steven Dorfman
Kathy Easterling
Kim Gruenenfelder
Carlo Panno
Frederik Pohl IV
Stephanie Spadaccini
Suzanne Stone
Sandy Sycafoose
Steve D. Tamerius
Mel Charlot
Tucker Barkley
Tony Gonzalez
Tovaris Wilson
Art Director
Bob Rang
James J. Agazzi
Molly Joseph
Jenny Dailey
Kayla Radomski
Holly Hyman
Deidre Barnes
Ellie Soto
Production Coordinators
Joel D. Charap
Sammye Alix
Khasan Brailsford
Antwon Collier
Guero Gilmore
Jeremy Hudson
Alex Tho
Material Supervisor
Julieann Davis
Laurhan Beato
Jason Morales
Clara Plestis
Production Assistants
Amy Reed
Kimberly L. Koenen
Samantha Abrantes
Taylor Green
Adam Mendez
James Morino
Chris Moss
Noah Valinsky
Kathi Koenig
Contestant Coordinators
Susanne Thurber
Ingrid Woodson
Glenn Kagan
Ali Nagy
Ryan Ramirez
Ferly Prado
Allie Corpuz
Leo Lam
Antwan Keith Collier
Quaran Branker
Ricky Jaime
Jerry Modine
Maggie Speak
Beverly Pomerantz
Sharon Yvonne Moses
Beverly Morrison
Alyx Andrushuk
Tori Evans
Ashley Everett
Hannah Douglass
Sammye Alix
Grant Gilmore
Guero Charles
Teddy Coffey
Rebus Designs by
Steve Ryan
Field Director of Photography
Markos Alvarado
Field Camera Operators
Corey Cooper
Brandon Benning
Field Camera Assistants
Randy Barnhardt
Jeremiah Thorne
Ricardo Ponce
Field Digital Imaging
Rick Smith
Field Audio Mixer
Derek Lynch
Field Gaffers
Derek Marlow Wilds
Field Best Boy Electric
Nicola Pizzi
Field Riggers
Jesse Alegre
Jesse Hodges
Tyler Maguire
Field Lighting Console Programmers
Mark Jacobson
Sean Kahikina
Field Key Grip
Chad Pelsano
Field Best Boy Grip
Jason Juhl Gray
Field Screens Tech
Brian Dahm
Field Set Director
Marc Manabat
Field Assistant Set Decorator
Marleah Freeman
Field Coordinator
Greg Manabat
Production Staff
Nicky Trebek
Carolyn Donovan
Christina Cabaig
Kristin Bjorklund
Phyllis Coblentz
John Genung
Greg Hughart
John C. Melka
Danny Merritt
Rich La Rose
David Schwartz
Eric Weyenberg
Bailey Barkley
Katt Hall
Lisa Thompson
Prize Coordinators
Gail Liddle
Debra Church
Marilyn Andrews
Peggy Parker
Cathi Mauro
Cue Cards
Patty Enright
Dan Enright
Jack Barry
Unit Manager
Mark Fogelman
Technical Director
Rick Edwards
Electronic Slide Storage
Gerry Cooney
Audio
Jack Tossman
Susan Blue
John Macheca
Camera
Robert Fonarow
Raimo Kaarinen
Ray Reynolds
Jeff Schuster
Michael Tribble
Prop Masters
Roscoe Johnson
Cole Coonce
Video
Dick Browning
Ross Elliott
Steve Kamen
Game Board Operator
Doris Diaz
Electronic Graphics
M. Patrice Long
Jackie Frazier
Computer Graphics
Corey J. Cooper
Kenneth J. Silverstein
Music
Merv Griffin for
Score Productions, Inc.
Music Director
Stanley Blits
Videotape Editor
Kirk Morri
Jerry Wade
Hair
Ray Dodson
Make-Up
Larry Abbott
Shelley Rickman
Contestant Stylist
Warren Baker
Assistant Stylist
Persephone Lauer
Contestant Make-Up
Jen Daranyi
Anna Garibyan
Contestant Hair
Ricky Henry
Lyndsey Palumbo
Production Manager
Jack Reynolds
Bob Davis
Graphic Artists
Bernard Schmitke
Vern Jorgensen
Post Producer
Barry J. Ward
Post Production Supervisor
John Carroll
Post Production Coordinator
Sean Lea
Technical Manager
Don Talbot
Manager Staging Services
Guy Caruso
Production Manager
For NBC
Paul Pieratt
Distributed by
Victory Television, Inc.
and King World
Taped at
HOLLYWOOD CENTER
STUDIOS
Hollywood, CA
ALEX TREBEK'S WARDROBE
PROVIDED BY
PERRY ELLIS MEN
THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM
Baldwin Piano & Organ Company
Century Vending and Distributing
Kolbe Cycle Sales
Ashley Furniture
Dependible Dodge of Canoga Park, CA
Eastern Airlines
Radisson Suite Beach Resort
Panasonic Company
Pressman Toys
Sharedata
Interactive Television Corporation
VERIFICATION OF SOME
QUESTIONS PROVIDED BY
THE WORLD BOOK
ENCYCLOPEDIA
CONTESTANTS MUST MEET
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS
TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES
Created by
Merv Griffin
Hosted by
Alex Trebek
Judges
Ken Jeong
Joel McHale
Nicole Scherzinger
Robin Thicke
Jenny McCarthy
Executive Producers
Chester Feldman
Howard Felsher
Produced by
George Vosburgh
Gabriele Johnston
Wardrobe
Alan Mills
Marina Toybina
Wardrobe Supervisor
Grainne O'Sullivan
Directed by
Dick Schneider
Mark Breslow
Production Designers
James Connelly
Lighting Designer
Simon Miles
Jeffrey M. Engel
Lighting Directors
Vincenzo Cilurzo
James Carne
Steve Cunningham
Visual Designer
Michael Zinman
Associate Producers
Sherry Dunay-Hilber
Editorial Associate Producers
Harry Eisenberg
Announcer
Johnny Gilbert
Associate Directors
Kevin McCarthy
John Cimbol
Brad Duns
Tim Cutt
Head Stage Manager
John Lauderdale
Cathy Hammer
Stage Managers
David Charles
Jennifer Marquet
Andy Nelson
Mike Strauss
Cheryl Teetzel-Moore
Ari Woog
Stuart A. Smith
Assistant Producer
Rocky Schmidt
Erin Brady
Kristin Campbell-Taylor
Tiana Gandelman
Supervising Producers
Brad Duns
Lindsay John
Zoe Ritchken
Ryan Sommer
Brian Strickland
Supervising Talent Producer
Valoree Papsidera
Segment Director
Tim Murphy
Segment Associate Director
Jason Edwards
Line Producers
Reilly Oliver
Billie Sturtevant
Senior Producer
Mike Riccio
Other Producers
William Lacey
Trevor Rothman
Keith Sayres
Emily Smith
Andrew Watnick
Segment Producer
Amy Plouff
Levon Webb
Associate Segment Producer
Alexis Powell
Creative Consultant to Alex Trebek
Nile Evans
Renee Gauthier
Theodore Cooper
Kayla Kalbfleisch
Associate Consulatant
Mark Bowerman
Chloe Storey
Zach Beining
Production Manager
Kenny Ellenberger
Ivonna Maziuk
Carley Flinn
April Sutotn
Production Coordinator
Jessica Taylor
Martin Moreda
Kevin Curry
Morgan Geffen
Eva Darocha
Olivia Gomez
Holly Newell
Researchers
Carol Campbell
Ruth Deutsch
Steven Dorfman
Kathy Easterling
Kim Gruenenfelder
Carlo Panno
Frederik Pohl IV
Stephanie Spadaccini
Suzanne Stone
Sandy Sycafoose
Steve D. Tamerius
Mel Charlot
Tucker Barkley
Tony Gonzalez
Tovaris Wilson
Art Director
Bob Rang
James J. Agazzi
Molly Joseph
Jenny Dailey
Kayla Radomski
Holly Hyman
Deidre Barnes
Ellie Soto
Production Coordinators
Joel D. Charap
Sammye Alix
Khasan Brailsford
Antwon Collier
Guero Gilmore
Jeremy Hudson
Alex Tho
Material Supervisor
Julieann Davis
Laurhan Beato
Jason Morales
Clara Plestis
Production Assistants
Amy Reed
Kimberly L. Koenen
Samantha Abrantes
Taylor Green
Adam Mendez
James Morino
Chris Moss
Noah Valinsky
Kathi Koenig
Contestant Coordinators
Susanne Thurber
Ingrid Woodson
Glenn Kagan
Ali Nagy
Ryan Ramirez
Ferly Prado
Allie Corpuz
Leo Lam
Antwan Keith Collier
Quaran Branker
Ricky Jaime
Jerry Modine
Maggie Speak
Beverly Pomerantz
Sharon Yvonne Moses
Beverly Morrison
Alyx Andrushuk
Tori Evans
Ashley Everett
Hannah Douglass
Sammye Alix
Grant Gilmore
Guero Charles
Teddy Coffey
Rebus Designs by
Steve Ryan
Field Director of Photography
Markos Alvarado
Field Camera Operators
Corey Cooper
Brandon Benning
Field Camera Assistants
Randy Barnhardt
Jeremiah Thorne
Ricardo Ponce
Field Digital Imaging
Rick Smith
Field Audio Mixer
Derek Lynch
Field Gaffers
Derek Marlow Wilds
Field Best Boy Electric
Nicola Pizzi
Field Riggers
Jesse Alegre
Jesse Hodges
Tyler Maguire
Field Lighting Console Programmers
Mark Jacobson
Sean Kahikina
Field Key Grip
Chad Pelsano
Field Best Boy Grip
Jason Juhl Gray
Field Screens Tech
Brian Dahm
Field Set Director
Marc Manabat
Field Assistant Set Decorator
Marleah Freeman
Field Coordinator
Greg Manabat
Production Staff
Nicky Trebek
Carolyn Donovan
Christina Cabaig
Kristin Bjorklund
Phyllis Coblentz
John Genung
Greg Hughart
John C. Melka
Danny Merritt
Rich La Rose
David Schwartz
Eric Weyenberg
Bailey Barkley
Katt Hall
Lisa Thompson
Prize Coordinators
Gail Liddle
Debra Church
Marilyn Andrews
Peggy Parker
Cathi Mauro
Cue Cards
Patty Enright
Dan Enright
Jack Barry
Unit Manager
Mark Fogelman
Technical Director
Rick Edwards
Electronic Slide Storage
Gerry Cooney
Audio
Jack Tossman
Susan Blue
John Macheca
Camera
Robert Fonarow
Raimo Kaarinen
Ray Reynolds
Jeff Schuster
Michael Tribble
Prop Masters
Roscoe Johnson
Cole Coonce
Video
Dick Browning
Ross Elliott
Steve Kamen
Game Board Operator
Doris Diaz
Electronic Graphics
M. Patrice Long
Jackie Frazier
Computer Graphics
Corey J. Cooper
Kenneth J. Silverstein
Music
Merv Griffin for
Score Productions, Inc.
Music Director
Stanley Blits
Videotape Editor
Kirk Morri
Jerry Wade
Hair
Ray Dodson
Make-Up
Larry Abbott
Shelley Rickman
Contestant Stylist
Warren Baker
Assistant Stylist
Persephone Lauer
Contestant Make-Up
Jen Daranyi
Anna Garibyan
Contestant Hair
Ricky Henry
Lyndsey Palumbo
Production Manager
Jack Reynolds
Bob Davis
Graphic Artists
Bernard Schmitke
Vern Jorgensen
Post Producer
Barry J. Ward
Post Production Supervisor
John Carroll
Post Production Coordinator
Sean Lea
Technical Manager
Don Talbot
Manager Staging Services
Guy Caruso
Production Manager
For NBC
Paul Pieratt
Distributed by
Victory Television, Inc.
and King World
Taped at
HOLLYWOOD CENTER
STUDIOS
Hollywood, CA
-
- Watches Jeopardy! Way Too Much
- Posts: 474
- Joined: Sat Feb 10, 2018 9:43 pm
Re: Jeopardy fantasy credits team!
#0042 CREDITS
THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM
MEINEKE CAR CARE CENTER
SKETCHERS USA
EGGLAND'S BEST EGGS
NEW PHASE
SPECIAL THANKS TO HUBBARD'S SIX QUARTER CIRCLE RANCH
KATHLEEN LONSDALE PHOTO
(C) HULTON-DEUTSCH COLLECTION/CORBIS
BORIS YELTSIN PHOTO BY PHOTOSHOT/LANDOV
SHAH OF IRAN PHOTO BY ALFRED HENNIG/DPA/LANDOV
JAWAHARLAL NEHRU PHOTO (C)CORBIS
KING FAISAL PHOTO
(C)HULTON-DEUTSCH COLLECTION/CORBIS
PIERRE TRUDEAU PHOTO COURTESY AP IMAGES
CONTESTANTS MUST MEET ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
HARRY FRIEDMAN
SUPERVISING PRODUCERS
ROCKY SCHMIDT
LISA FINNERAN
GARY JOHNSON
DIRECTED BY
KEVIN McCARTHY
WRITERS
STEVE D. TAMERIUS
DEBBIE GRIFFIN
HARRY FRIEDMAN
GARY JOHNSON
MICHELE LOUD
JIM RHINE
MARK GABERMAN
JOHN DURATE
ROBERT McCLENAGHAN
EDITORIAL SUPERVISOR
BILLY WISSE
CLUE CREW
JIMMY McGUIRE
KELLY MIYAHARA
SARAH WHITCOMB
ANNOUNCER
JOHNNY GILBERT
ASSOCIATE DIRECTORS
L. DAVID IRETE
CLAY JACOBSEN
JOHN PRITCHETT
STAGE MANAGER
JOHN LAUDERDALE
COORDINATING PRODUCER
BOB SOFIA
PRODUCERS
DEB DITTMANN
BRETT SCHNEIDER
CREATED BY:
MERV GRIFFIN
THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM
MEINEKE CAR CARE CENTER
SKETCHERS USA
EGGLAND'S BEST EGGS
NEW PHASE
SPECIAL THANKS TO HUBBARD'S SIX QUARTER CIRCLE RANCH
KATHLEEN LONSDALE PHOTO
(C) HULTON-DEUTSCH COLLECTION/CORBIS
BORIS YELTSIN PHOTO BY PHOTOSHOT/LANDOV
SHAH OF IRAN PHOTO BY ALFRED HENNIG/DPA/LANDOV
JAWAHARLAL NEHRU PHOTO (C)CORBIS
KING FAISAL PHOTO
(C)HULTON-DEUTSCH COLLECTION/CORBIS
PIERRE TRUDEAU PHOTO COURTESY AP IMAGES
CONTESTANTS MUST MEET ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
HARRY FRIEDMAN
SUPERVISING PRODUCERS
ROCKY SCHMIDT
LISA FINNERAN
GARY JOHNSON
DIRECTED BY
KEVIN McCARTHY
WRITERS
STEVE D. TAMERIUS
DEBBIE GRIFFIN
HARRY FRIEDMAN
GARY JOHNSON
MICHELE LOUD
JIM RHINE
MARK GABERMAN
JOHN DURATE
ROBERT McCLENAGHAN
EDITORIAL SUPERVISOR
BILLY WISSE
CLUE CREW
JIMMY McGUIRE
KELLY MIYAHARA
SARAH WHITCOMB
ANNOUNCER
JOHNNY GILBERT
ASSOCIATE DIRECTORS
L. DAVID IRETE
CLAY JACOBSEN
JOHN PRITCHETT
STAGE MANAGER
JOHN LAUDERDALE
COORDINATING PRODUCER
BOB SOFIA
PRODUCERS
DEB DITTMANN
BRETT SCHNEIDER
CREATED BY:
MERV GRIFFIN
-
- Watches Jeopardy! Way Too Much
- Posts: 474
- Joined: Sat Feb 10, 2018 9:43 pm
Re: Jeopardy fantasy credits team!
#0043 Credits
THE FOLLOWING COMPANY HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM.
MEINEKE CAR CARE CENTER
MINIATURE POODLE PHOTO COURTESY
AP IMAGES
PET SCANNER PHOTOS COURTESY MALLINCKRODT INSTITUTE OF RADIOLOGY AT WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
CONTESTANTS MUST MEET ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES
Executive Producer
HARRY FRIEDMAN
Supervising Producers
LISA FINNERAN
GARY JOHNSON
Directed by:
CLAY JACOBSEN
Writers
KATHY EASTERLING
STEVE D. TAMERIUS
DEBBIE GRIFFIN
HARRY FRIEDMAN
GARY JOHNSON
MICHELE LOUD
JIM RHINE
MARK GABERMAN
ANDREW SHEPHERD PRICE
JOHN DURATE
BILLY WISSE
Clue Crew
JON CANNON
CHERYL FARRELL
JIMMY McGUIRE
KELLY MIYAHARA
JOHNNY GILBERT
Associate Directors
L. DAVID IRETE
JOHN LAUDERDALE
Coordinating Producer
BOB SOFIA
Created by
Merv Griffin
THE FOLLOWING COMPANY HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM.
MEINEKE CAR CARE CENTER
MINIATURE POODLE PHOTO COURTESY
AP IMAGES
PET SCANNER PHOTOS COURTESY MALLINCKRODT INSTITUTE OF RADIOLOGY AT WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
CONTESTANTS MUST MEET ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES
Executive Producer
HARRY FRIEDMAN
Supervising Producers
LISA FINNERAN
GARY JOHNSON
Directed by:
CLAY JACOBSEN
Writers
KATHY EASTERLING
STEVE D. TAMERIUS
DEBBIE GRIFFIN
HARRY FRIEDMAN
GARY JOHNSON
MICHELE LOUD
JIM RHINE
MARK GABERMAN
ANDREW SHEPHERD PRICE
JOHN DURATE
BILLY WISSE
Clue Crew
JON CANNON
CHERYL FARRELL
JIMMY McGUIRE
KELLY MIYAHARA
JOHNNY GILBERT
Associate Directors
L. DAVID IRETE
JOHN LAUDERDALE
Coordinating Producer
BOB SOFIA
Created by
Merv Griffin
-
- Watches Jeopardy! Way Too Much
- Posts: 474
- Joined: Sat Feb 10, 2018 9:43 pm
Re: Jeopardy fantasy credits team!
#0044 Credits
THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM
MEINEKE CAR CARE CENTER
BAYER CORPORATION
KING'S HAWAIIAN BAKERY
LANACANE
SIMILASAN USA
KERASAL
SOME IMAGES PROVIDED BY
COREL CORPORATION
CONTESTANTS MUST MEET
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS
TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES
Executive Producer
HARRY FRIEDMAN
Senior Producers
ROCKY SCHMIDT
LISA FINNERAN
GARY JOHNSON
Directed By
KEVIN McCARTHY
Writers
GARY JOHNSON
HARRY FRIEDMAN
KATHY EASTERLING
STEVE D. TAMERIUS
DEBBIE GRIFFIN
MICHELE LOUD
JIM RHINE
BILLY WISSE
Clue Crew
CHERYL FARRELL
SOFIA LINDSKOG
JIMMY McGUIRE
SARAH WHITCOMB
Associate Director
JOEL D. CHARAP
Stage Manager
JOHN LAUDERDALE
Technical Supervisor
BOB SOFIA
CREATED BY:
MERV GRIFFIN
THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM
MEINEKE CAR CARE CENTER
BAYER CORPORATION
KING'S HAWAIIAN BAKERY
LANACANE
SIMILASAN USA
KERASAL
SOME IMAGES PROVIDED BY
COREL CORPORATION
CONTESTANTS MUST MEET
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS
TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES
Executive Producer
HARRY FRIEDMAN
Senior Producers
ROCKY SCHMIDT
LISA FINNERAN
GARY JOHNSON
Directed By
KEVIN McCARTHY
Writers
GARY JOHNSON
HARRY FRIEDMAN
KATHY EASTERLING
STEVE D. TAMERIUS
DEBBIE GRIFFIN
MICHELE LOUD
JIM RHINE
BILLY WISSE
Clue Crew
CHERYL FARRELL
SOFIA LINDSKOG
JIMMY McGUIRE
SARAH WHITCOMB
Associate Director
JOEL D. CHARAP
Stage Manager
JOHN LAUDERDALE
Technical Supervisor
BOB SOFIA
CREATED BY:
MERV GRIFFIN
-
- Watches Jeopardy! Way Too Much
- Posts: 474
- Joined: Sat Feb 10, 2018 9:43 pm
Re: Jeopardy fantasy credits team!
#0045 CREDITS
Alex Trebek's Wardrobe
furnished by
MR. GUY of Beverly Hills
THE FOLLOWING HAVE PAID AND OR FURNISHED PRIZES TO THE PRODUCTION COMPANY FOR PROMOTING THEIR PRODUCTS
ROLFS DIVISION OF AMITY LEATHER
RUG DOCTOR
UNCLE BEN'S, INC.
TRUE VALUE HARDWARE STORES
THE UHLMAN CO.
TELETEC SYSTEMS, INC.
ACTION INDUSTRIES, INC.
MITCHELL DESIGNS
PRIZE WINNERS MUST MEET ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS
Created by
MERV GRIFFIN
Produced by
ALEX TREBEK
Associate Directors
ROBIN FELSEN
KEVIN McCARTHY
Stage Manager
KEITH RICHMOND
Videotaped at
METROMEDIA
Hollywood, California
A Production of
MERV GRIFFIN ENTERPRISES
Distributed by
KINGWORLD
CREATED BY:
MERV GRIFFIN
Alex Trebek's Wardrobe
furnished by
MR. GUY of Beverly Hills
THE FOLLOWING HAVE PAID AND OR FURNISHED PRIZES TO THE PRODUCTION COMPANY FOR PROMOTING THEIR PRODUCTS
ROLFS DIVISION OF AMITY LEATHER
RUG DOCTOR
UNCLE BEN'S, INC.
TRUE VALUE HARDWARE STORES
THE UHLMAN CO.
TELETEC SYSTEMS, INC.
ACTION INDUSTRIES, INC.
MITCHELL DESIGNS
PRIZE WINNERS MUST MEET ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS
Created by
MERV GRIFFIN
Produced by
ALEX TREBEK
Associate Directors
ROBIN FELSEN
KEVIN McCARTHY
Stage Manager
KEITH RICHMOND
Videotaped at
METROMEDIA
Hollywood, California
A Production of
MERV GRIFFIN ENTERPRISES
Distributed by
KINGWORLD
CREATED BY:
MERV GRIFFIN
-
- Watches Jeopardy! Way Too Much
- Posts: 474
- Joined: Sat Feb 10, 2018 9:43 pm
Re: Jeopardy fantasy credits team!
#0046 Credits
ALEX TREBEK’S WARDROBE PROVIDED BY
PERRY ELLIS
THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM
MEINEKE DISCOUNT MUFFLER SHOPS
WHITEHALL-ROBINS HEALTHCARE
ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR
EGGLAND’S BEST
AMERICA ONLINE
DEN-MART COPERATION
GLAXO WELLCOME
YAHOO!
SOLOFLEX, INC.
PRICELINE.COM
WEB TV
VERIFICATION OF SOME MATERIAL PROVIDED BY
THE NEW 4th EDITION OF THE AMERICAN HERITAGE (R) DICTIONARY
PLAYBILL® IS A REGISTERED
TRADEMARK OF PLAYBILL INC.,NYC.
USED BY PERMISSION
CONTESTANTS MUST MEET
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS
TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES
Executive Producer
HARRY FRIEDMAN
Producers
LISA FINNERAN
ROCKY SCHMIDT
GARY JOHNSON
Directed By
KEVIN McCARTHY
Writers
STEVEN DORFMAN
KATHY EASTERLING
HARRY FRIEDMAN
DEBBIE GRIFFIN
GARY JOHNSON
JIM RHINE
MICHELE SILVERMAN
STEVE D. TAMERIUS
BILLY WISSE
Associate Director
JOEL D. CHARAP
Stage Manager
JOHN LAUDERDALE
Technical Supervisor
BOB SOFIA
Production Supervisor
RANDY BERKE
Segment Producer
DEB DITTMANN
Associate Segment Producer
STEWART HOKE
Associate Production Supervisor
JUNE CURTIS-NOGOSEK
Researchers
LORRAINE P. AXEMAN
SARAH BEACH
RYAN HAAS
ANDREW PRICE
SUZANNE STONE
Material Coordinator
SUZANNE JACK
Talent Executive
GEORGINA WARWICK
Production Designer
NAOMI SLODKI
Senior Contestant Coordinator
SUSANNE THURBER
Contestant Coordinators
GLENN KAGAN
GRANT LOUD
MAGGIE SPEAK
Senior Production Coordinator
RENEE RIAL-REYNOLDS
Marketing Director
JENNIE BORN
CREATED BY:
MERV GRIFFIN
ALEX TREBEK’S WARDROBE PROVIDED BY
PERRY ELLIS
THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM
MEINEKE DISCOUNT MUFFLER SHOPS
WHITEHALL-ROBINS HEALTHCARE
ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR
EGGLAND’S BEST
AMERICA ONLINE
DEN-MART COPERATION
GLAXO WELLCOME
YAHOO!
SOLOFLEX, INC.
PRICELINE.COM
WEB TV
VERIFICATION OF SOME MATERIAL PROVIDED BY
THE NEW 4th EDITION OF THE AMERICAN HERITAGE (R) DICTIONARY
PLAYBILL® IS A REGISTERED
TRADEMARK OF PLAYBILL INC.,NYC.
USED BY PERMISSION
CONTESTANTS MUST MEET
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS
TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES
Executive Producer
HARRY FRIEDMAN
Producers
LISA FINNERAN
ROCKY SCHMIDT
GARY JOHNSON
Directed By
KEVIN McCARTHY
Writers
STEVEN DORFMAN
KATHY EASTERLING
HARRY FRIEDMAN
DEBBIE GRIFFIN
GARY JOHNSON
JIM RHINE
MICHELE SILVERMAN
STEVE D. TAMERIUS
BILLY WISSE
Associate Director
JOEL D. CHARAP
Stage Manager
JOHN LAUDERDALE
Technical Supervisor
BOB SOFIA
Production Supervisor
RANDY BERKE
Segment Producer
DEB DITTMANN
Associate Segment Producer
STEWART HOKE
Associate Production Supervisor
JUNE CURTIS-NOGOSEK
Researchers
LORRAINE P. AXEMAN
SARAH BEACH
RYAN HAAS
ANDREW PRICE
SUZANNE STONE
Material Coordinator
SUZANNE JACK
Talent Executive
GEORGINA WARWICK
Production Designer
NAOMI SLODKI
Senior Contestant Coordinator
SUSANNE THURBER
Contestant Coordinators
GLENN KAGAN
GRANT LOUD
MAGGIE SPEAK
Senior Production Coordinator
RENEE RIAL-REYNOLDS
Marketing Director
JENNIE BORN
CREATED BY:
MERV GRIFFIN