Jeopardy fantasy credits team!

This is where all of the games are discussed.

Moderators: alietr, trainman, econgator, dhkendall

dell3234
Watches Jeopardy! Way Too Much
Posts: 438
Joined: Sat Feb 10, 2018 9:43 pm

Re: Jeopardy fantasy credits team!

Post by dell3234 »

#0038 CREDITS

ALEX TREBEK'S STREET CLOTHES PROVIDED BY:
EBAY

THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM

MEINEKE CAR CARE CENTER
MIRALUS HEALTHCARE
ICY HOT HEAT THERAPY
CANCER TREATMENT CENTERS OF AMERICA
EGGLAND'S BEST EGGS

PET SCANNER PHOTOS COURTESY MALLINCKRODT INSTITUTE OF RADIOLOGY AT WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

CONTESTANTS MUST MEET ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES

Executive Producer
HARRY FRIEDMAN

Supervising Producers
LISA FINNERAN
ROCKY SCHMIDT
GARY JOHNSON

Directed By
KEVIN McCARTHY

Writers
KATHY EASTERLING
STEVE D. TAMERIUS
DEBBIE GRIFFIN
HARRY FRIEDMAN
GARY JOHNSON
MICHELE LOUD
JIM RHINE
MARK GABERMAN
ANDREW SHEPHERD PRICE
JOHN DURATE
BILLY WISSE

Clue Crew
JON CANNON
CHERYL FARRELL
JIMMY McGUIRE
KELLY MIYAHARA
SARAH WHITCOMB
JOHNNY GILBERT

Associate Directors
L. DAVID IRETE
JOHN M. PRITCHETT
CLAY JACOBSEN
JOHN LAUDERDALE

Coordinating Producer
BOB SOFIA

CREATED BY:
MERV GFIFFIN

dell3234
Watches Jeopardy! Way Too Much
Posts: 438
Joined: Sat Feb 10, 2018 9:43 pm

Re: Jeopardy fantasy credits team!

Post by dell3234 »

#0039 CREDITS

THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM

WYETH CONSUMER HEALTHCARE
MR. ROOTER
EGGLAND'S BEST EGGS
CEPACOL

CONTESTANTS MUST MEET
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS
TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES

Executive Producer
HARRY FRIEDMAN

Senior Producers
ROCKY SCHMIDT
LISA FINNERAN
GARY JOHNSON

Directed By
KEVIN McCARTHY

Writers
GARY JOHNSON
HARRY FRIEDMAN
KATHY EASTERLING
STEVE D. TAMERIUS
DEBBIE GRIFFIN
MICHELE LOUD
JIM RHINE
MARK GABERMAN
ANDREW SHEPHERD PRICE
BILLY WISSE

Clue Crew
CHERYL FARRELL
JIMMY McGUIRE
SARAH WHITCOMB
JOEL D. CHARAP
L. DAVID IRETE
JOHN M. PRITCHETT
JOHN LAUDERDALE

Senior Technical Supervisors
BOB SOFIA
RANDY BERKE

Segment Producer
DEB DITTMANN

Associate Segment Producer
STEWART HOKE

Stage Operations Supervisor
JUNE CURTIS-NOGOSEK

Senior Researchers
SUZANNE STONE
LORRAINE P. AXEMAN
SARAH BEACH
JOHN DURATE
RYAN HAAS
ERIC JOHNSON
MICHAEL HARRIS
ROBERT McCLENAGHAN

CREATED BY:
MERV GRIFFIN

dell3234
Watches Jeopardy! Way Too Much
Posts: 438
Joined: Sat Feb 10, 2018 9:43 pm

Re: Jeopardy fantasy credits team!

Post by dell3234 »

#0040 CREDITS

ALEX TREBEK'S STREET CLOTHES PROVIDED BY:
WALMART

THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM

WYETH CONSUMER HEALTHCARE
EGGLAND'S BEST EGGS
1-800-TRIM SPA
GARLIQUE
SMART CARE
NEW PHASE

STEVE IRWIN PHOTO COURTESY
CROCODILE HUNTER/ANIMAL PLANET

PETER GARRETT PHOTO COURTESY
AP/WIDE WORLD PHOTOS

CONTESTANTS MUST MEET
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS
TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES

Executive Producer
HARRY FRIEDMAN

Senior Producers
ROCKY SCHMIDT
LISA FINNERAN
GARY JOHNSON

Writers
GARY JOHNSON
HARRY FRIEDMAN
KATHY EASTERLING
STEVE D. TAMERIUS
DEBBIE GRIFFIN
MICHELE LOUD
JIM RHINE
KEVIN McCARTHY
MARK GABERMAN
ANDREW SHEPHERD PRICE
BILLY WISSE

Clue Crew
CHERYL FARRELL
JIMMY McGUIRE
SARAH WHITCOMB

Associate Directors
JOEL D. CHARAP
L. DAVID IRETE
RAY BONASSI
JOHN LAUDERDALE

Senior Technical Supervisor
BOB SOFIA

CREATED BY:
MERV GRIFFIN

stratonascar
Just Starting Out on JBoard
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Aug 15, 2017 11:59 pm

Re: Jeopardy fantasy credits team!

Post by stratonascar »

#0041 CREDITS (Making Fun from 1989 with Staff from Classic Concentration from that year and The Masked Singer from FOX in 2021)

ALEX TREBEK'S WARDROBE
PROVIDED BY
PERRY ELLIS MEN

THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES HAVE FURNISHED PRIZES OR PAID A FEE FOR THEIR PROMOTION ON THE PROGRAM
Baldwin Piano & Organ Company
Century Vending and Distributing
Kolbe Cycle Sales
Ashley Furniture
Dependible Dodge of Canoga Park, CA
Eastern Airlines
Radisson Suite Beach Resort
Panasonic Company
Pressman Toys
Sharedata
Interactive Television Corporation

VERIFICATION OF SOME
QUESTIONS PROVIDED BY
THE WORLD BOOK
ENCYCLOPEDIA

CONTESTANTS MUST MEET
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS
TO WIN CASH OR PRIZES

Created by
Merv Griffin

Hosted by
Alex Trebek

Judges
Ken Jeong
Joel McHale
Nicole Scherzinger
Robin Thicke
Jenny McCarthy

Executive Producers
Chester Feldman
Howard Felsher

Produced by
George Vosburgh
Gabriele Johnston

Wardrobe
Alan Mills
Marina Toybina

Wardrobe Supervisor
Grainne O'Sullivan

Directed by
Dick Schneider
Mark Breslow

Production Designers
James Connelly

Lighting Designer
Simon Miles
Jeffrey M. Engel

Lighting Directors
Vincenzo Cilurzo
James Carne
Steve Cunningham

Visual Designer
Michael Zinman

Associate Producers
Sherry Dunay-Hilber

Editorial Associate Producers
Harry Eisenberg

Announcer
Johnny Gilbert

Associate Directors
Kevin McCarthy
John Cimbol
Brad Duns
Tim Cutt

Head Stage Manager
John Lauderdale
Cathy Hammer

Stage Managers
David Charles
Jennifer Marquet
Andy Nelson
Mike Strauss
Cheryl Teetzel-Moore
Ari Woog
Stuart A. Smith

Assistant Producer
Rocky Schmidt
Erin Brady
Kristin Campbell-Taylor
Tiana Gandelman

Supervising Producers
Brad Duns
Lindsay John
Zoe Ritchken
Ryan Sommer
Brian Strickland

Supervising Talent Producer
Valoree Papsidera

Segment Director
Tim Murphy

Segment Associate Director
Jason Edwards

Line Producers
Reilly Oliver
Billie Sturtevant

Senior Producer
Mike Riccio

Other Producers
William Lacey
Trevor Rothman
Keith Sayres
Emily Smith
Andrew Watnick

Segment Producer
Amy Plouff
Levon Webb

Associate Segment Producer
Alexis Powell

Creative Consultant to Alex Trebek
Nile Evans
Renee Gauthier
Theodore Cooper
Kayla Kalbfleisch

Associate Consulatant
Mark Bowerman
Chloe Storey
Zach Beining

Production Manager
Kenny Ellenberger
Ivonna Maziuk
Carley Flinn
April Sutotn

Production Coordinator
Jessica Taylor
Martin Moreda
Kevin Curry
Morgan Geffen
Eva Darocha
Olivia Gomez
Holly Newell

Researchers
Carol Campbell
Ruth Deutsch
Steven Dorfman
Kathy Easterling
Kim Gruenenfelder
Carlo Panno
Frederik Pohl IV
Stephanie Spadaccini
Suzanne Stone
Sandy Sycafoose
Steve D. Tamerius
Mel Charlot
Tucker Barkley
Tony Gonzalez
Tovaris Wilson

Art Director
Bob Rang
James J. Agazzi
Molly Joseph
Jenny Dailey
Kayla Radomski
Holly Hyman
Deidre Barnes
Ellie Soto

Production Coordinators
Joel D. Charap
Sammye Alix
Khasan Brailsford
Antwon Collier
Guero Gilmore
Jeremy Hudson
Alex Tho

Material Supervisor
Julieann Davis
Laurhan Beato
Jason Morales
Clara Plestis

Production Assistants
Amy Reed
Kimberly L. Koenen
Samantha Abrantes
Taylor Green
Adam Mendez
James Morino
Chris Moss
Noah Valinsky
Kathi Koenig

Contestant Coordinators
Susanne Thurber
Ingrid Woodson
Glenn Kagan
Ali Nagy
Ryan Ramirez
Ferly Prado
Allie Corpuz
Leo Lam
Antwan Keith Collier
Quaran Branker
Ricky Jaime
Jerry Modine
Maggie Speak
Beverly Pomerantz
Sharon Yvonne Moses
Beverly Morrison
Alyx Andrushuk
Tori Evans
Ashley Everett
Hannah Douglass
Sammye Alix
Grant Gilmore
Guero Charles
Teddy Coffey

Rebus Designs by
Steve Ryan

Field Director of Photography
Markos Alvarado

Field Camera Operators
Corey Cooper
Brandon Benning

Field Camera Assistants
Randy Barnhardt
Jeremiah Thorne
Ricardo Ponce

Field Digital Imaging
Rick Smith

Field Audio Mixer
Derek Lynch

Field Gaffers
Derek Marlow Wilds

Field Best Boy Electric
Nicola Pizzi

Field Riggers
Jesse Alegre
Jesse Hodges
Tyler Maguire

Field Lighting Console Programmers
Mark Jacobson
Sean Kahikina

Field Key Grip
Chad Pelsano

Field Best Boy Grip
Jason Juhl Gray

Field Screens Tech
Brian Dahm

Field Set Director
Marc Manabat

Field Assistant Set Decorator
Marleah Freeman

Field Coordinator
Greg Manabat

Production Staff
Nicky Trebek
Carolyn Donovan
Christina Cabaig
Kristin Bjorklund
Phyllis Coblentz
John Genung
Greg Hughart
John C. Melka
Danny Merritt
Rich La Rose
David Schwartz
Eric Weyenberg
Bailey Barkley
Katt Hall
Lisa Thompson

Prize Coordinators
Gail Liddle
Debra Church
Marilyn Andrews
Peggy Parker
Cathi Mauro

Cue Cards
Patty Enright
Dan Enright
Jack Barry

Unit Manager
Mark Fogelman

Technical Director
Rick Edwards

Electronic Slide Storage
Gerry Cooney

Audio
Jack Tossman
Susan Blue
John Macheca

Camera
Robert Fonarow
Raimo Kaarinen
Ray Reynolds
Jeff Schuster
Michael Tribble

Prop Masters
Roscoe Johnson
Cole Coonce

Video
Dick Browning
Ross Elliott
Steve Kamen

Game Board Operator
Doris Diaz

Electronic Graphics
M. Patrice Long
Jackie Frazier

Computer Graphics
Corey J. Cooper
Kenneth J. Silverstein

Music
Merv Griffin for
Score Productions, Inc.

Music Director
Stanley Blits

Videotape Editor
Kirk Morri
Jerry Wade

Hair
Ray Dodson

Make-Up
Larry Abbott
Shelley Rickman

Contestant Stylist
Warren Baker

Assistant Stylist
Persephone Lauer

Contestant Make-Up
Jen Daranyi
Anna Garibyan

Contestant Hair
Ricky Henry
Lyndsey Palumbo

Production Manager
Jack Reynolds
Bob Davis

Graphic Artists
Bernard Schmitke
Vern Jorgensen

Post Producer
Barry J. Ward

Post Production Supervisor
John Carroll

Post Production Coordinator
Sean Lea

Technical Manager
Don Talbot

Manager Staging Services
Guy Caruso

Production Manager
For NBC
Paul Pieratt

Distributed by
Victory Television, Inc.
and King World

Taped at
HOLLYWOOD CENTER
STUDIOS
Hollywood, CA

Post Reply